Privacy Policy

Ownership

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/ 679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, April 27, 2016 (hereinafter GDPR) we inform you that the personal data communicated will be incorporated into a Database owned by ARTROSCOPIA GC, S.L., with CIF: B-63058853 postal address: Plaza Alfonso Comin, 5-7, 28023 Barcelona ‚Äď Spain; phone: 938346450; Email: info@sportrauma.com

Contact

For any matter For any matter related to the processing of data of natural persons by ARTROSCOPIA you may contact the address rgpd@sportrauma.com or our Data Protection Officer through the following email address dpd@sportrauma.com.

PERSONAL DATA

ARTROSCOPIA will collect the following data:

CONTACT: attention to inquiries, requests for information, complaints, suggestions and complaints received by any means, of the services provided by ARTROSCOPIA, as well as the maintenance of business relations:

Data collected: Name, phone, email and query.

Purpose: Answer inquiries, requests for information, complaints, suggestions and complaints that the interested party has made by any means about artrosCOPIA products and services, and establish and maintain business relationships.

Legitimation: Based on the provision of consent ARTROSCOPIA is entitled to process the data of the interested party provided through the contact request, and in accordance with the legitimate interest for the development and maintenance of commercial relations.

Retention periods: the data will be kept until the time the interested party requests the deletion or deletion of their data and once deleted will be kept available to the public administration, judges and courts, for the legal deadlines established for the care and defense of possible responsibilities arising from the treatment.

CURRICULUM OR EMPLOYMENT: sending the Curriculum through the web or through any means to ARTROSCOPIA.

Data collected: professional area, first name, surname, telephone, e-mail, CV, cover letter and any other personal data associated with the Curriculum or professional profile.

Purpose: management of the application of the interested party to the selection processes published or to other vacant positions according to his professional profile that may arise in the future within the activities of ARTROSCOPIA.

Retention periods: the data will be kept until you are awarded a job or until you request the deletion of the same. They will therefore be kept for the time necessary for the purpose of the treatment, and once completed they will be kept available to the public administration, judges and courts, for the legal deadlines established for the care and defense of possible responsibilities arising from the treatment.

Legitimation: provision of the consent of the interested party.

Recipients: the data provided and derived from the selection process may be transferred to:

Third companies identified by the interested party for the request of references that may be necessary for the selection of the candidate.

PROMOTIONAL OR NEWSLETTERS: the sending of information, news, notices, reminders and promotions that may be of interest to you, related to the activities of ARTROSCOPIA.

Data collected: email address, first and last name.

Purpose: the registration of interested parties for the transmission of information, news and promotions, and establish and maintain commercial relations.

Legitimation: provision of the consent of the interested party to ARTROSCOPIA for registration in promotional services, and the legitimate interest for the development of commercial relations.

Retention periods: the data will be kept until the time the interested party requests the deletion or deletion of their data and once deleted will be kept available to the public administration, judges and courts, for the legal deadlines established for the care and defense of possible responsibilities arising from the treatment.

HEALTH ASSISTANCE: Data provided for the provision of ARTROSCOPIA’s healthcare services.

Data collected: Identification data, contact of patients or representatives thereof, including their image, ID or Passport number, health card, social security number or mutual; Health data integrated into the patient’s Clinical History; Personal characteristics, social circumstances; Transactional data (payments, revenues, transfers, debits etc.), and which will be exclusively necessary for registration in ARTROSCOPIA services.

Purpose: the registration of stakeholders for the provision of health care and adequate management of health services, as well as establishing and maintaining commercial relations.

Legitimation: the existing legal or contractual relationship necessary for the provision of the service and the legitimate interest for the development of commercial relations.

Retention periods: the data will be kept for the time necessary for the purpose of the processing, and once the same is completed they will be kept available to the public administration, judges and courts, for the legal deadlines established for the care and defense of the possible responsibilities arising from the treatment.

Recipients: the data provided and derived from the selection process may be transferred to:

Those entities that, as informed or in accordance with the law, are responsible for the payment of the healthcare practiced (insurers, mutual, public administrations or even those of a third party in case of liability insurance or companies that assume the payment of the healthcare provided to the worker). In these cases, only those data that are exclusively necessary, adequate and relevant for the management of the payment and billing of the assistance carried out, and always safeguarding the current legality will be communicated. You also authorize the healthcare professionals of these same entities to have physical access to the a commented clinical information of their care process, all within the principle of prevention and control of fraud to which these entities responsible for payment are entitled. In cases in which the interested party has contracted insurance with an entity outside the European Economic Area (hereinafter E.E.E) that does not offer a level equivalent to that of the European Union, it will be necessary to make an international transfer with the prior consent of the patient, in order to facilitate the payment of the assistance services provided.

Providers of healthcare equipment, such as prostheses and implants by legal obligation.

Ambulances based on the life interest of the patient himself.

SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH. Data needed for scientific research.

Data collected: Identifying data, of patients or representatives of this, including its image, health data integrated into the Patient’s Clinical History, which will be exclusively necessary for the scientific research of ARTROSCOPIA.

Purpose: the registration of stakeholders for scientific research.

Legitimation: treatment necessary for scientific research.

Retention periods: the data will be kept for the time necessary for the purpose of the processing, and once the same is completed they will be kept available to the public administration, judges and courts, for the legal deadlines established for the care and defense of the possible responsibilities arising from the treatment.

HIGH AND FOLLOW CORPORATE ACCOUNTS OF WEB SOCIAL NETWORKS: the personal data that it provides or enables to social networks by becoming a follower of them. ArtROSCOPIA’s corporate social media accounts are as follows:

FACE BOOK: https://www.facebook.com/Ramon-Cugat-382479538452749

TWITTER: https://twitter.com/RamonCugat

GOOGLE PLUS: https://plus.google.com/+RamonCugat

YOUTUBE: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2VNAeKVItEN-pq520iNFpA

FLICKR: https://www.flickr.com/photos/ramoncugat/

INSTAGRAM: https://www.instagram.com/ramoncugatbertomeu/

Data collected: Name Last Name, NIF, contact address, address, email, contact phone number, other data provided by the corresponding social network.

Purpose: social network tracking and establishing and maintaining business relationships.

Legitimation: provision of the consent of the Data Subject and the legitimate interest for the development of commercial relations.

Retention periods: the data will be kept for the time necessary for the purpose of the processing, and once the same is completed they will be kept available to the public administration, judges and courts, for the legal deadlines established for the care and defense of the possible responsibilities arising from the treatment.

CUSTOMERS/SUPPLIERS: Professional personal data provided by Clients/Suppliers for the provision of services and management of the legal or contractual relationship.

Data collected: Last Name, ID, Professional Contact Address, Email, Contact Phone.

Purpose: the management of the contractual relationship of the service.

Legitimation: the existing legal or contractual relationship necessary for the provision of the service.

Retention periods: the data will be kept for the time necessary for the purpose of the processing or deletion thereof, and once completed or deleted they may be kept for a period of six years at the disposal of the public administration, judges and courts, for the attention and defense of the possible responsibilities arising from the treatment.

There are data communications to third parties for the provision of third-party services as processors with which ARTROSCOPIA has signed the corresponding contracts of Data Processor and verified that they have sufficient guarantees to apply appropriate technical and organizational measures, so that the processing is carried out in accordance with the requirements of the GDPR guaranteeing the protection of the rights of the data subject.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

The Data Subject has recognized his rights to access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition and portability of his data. Likewise, you are eligible for the right to withdraw your consent to the treatment by ARTROSCOPIA. You also have the right to complain to the Spanish Data Protection Agency. (www.aepd.es).

At any time the Data Subject may exercise his rights by sending a communication, attaching a document proving his identity and expressly indicating the right that he/she wishes to exercise, to ARTROSCOPIA at the address indicated above or by sending an email to the address rgpd@sportrauma.com

TECHNICAL AND ORGANIZATIONAL SECURITY MEASURES

ARTROSCOPIA has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the data, as well as to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

DATA PROVIDED

The data collected by the different means enabled are those strictly necessary to meet your request, which the Data Subject communicates voluntarily. The refusal to provide the data qualified as mandatory will imply the non-provision or the inability to access the service for which they were requested. Data may also be provided on a voluntary basis in order to enable the services to be optimally provided. Likewise, in cases where third-party data is provided, the Data Subject undertakes to inform them of the content of this privacy policy.

The Data Subject undertakes to communicate as soon as possible to ARTROSCOPIA any modification and rectification of his/her personal data in order that the information contained in the ARTROSCOPIA Activity Records is always up to date.

We remind you that minors over the age of 14 can legally give consent for the processing of their data on their own, so parents or legal guardians must prove that they have authorization from the minor for access to their data.

Based on the legitimate interest of ARTROSCOPIA the personal data of the Data Subject may be used for the establishment or maintenance of commercial relations by any means including electronic means, information of interest about products and services of ARTROSCOPIA, and may at any time oppose such processing for commercial purposes by sending a postal communication to the indicated address, or by e-mail to the address rgpd@sportrauma.com.

INFO SANITARIA

Consultas sobre dudas médicas de Traumatología y Rehabilitación. Si Ud. tiene alguna pregunta sobre Traumatología o Rehabilitación, por favor cumplimente estos datos y le daremos respuesta lo antes posible